2 Bedroom Modern House Near Playa Grande
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located 2.5 km from Playa Grande Scenic Beach, 2 Bedroom Modern House Near Playa Grande Rio San Juan villa provides access to various tourist attractions in the vicinity.
The holiday home is just near Playa Preciosa, while Playa Grande Golf Course is around 5 minutes' walk away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Playa Caleton 4.2 km from this accommodation.
2 Bedroom Modern House Near Playa Grande villa offers media amenities including a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with comforting touches, such as air conditioning for guests' convenience.
The Rio San Juan property also has an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven, as well as tea/coffee making equipment.
- Local attractions
- Playa Grande Golf Course450 m
- Playa Preciosa3.6 km
- La Cueva de Las Golondrinas3.7 km
- Playa Grande2.5 km
- Playa Caleton4.2 km
- Playa Grande Surf Camp3.1 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in 2 Bedroom Modern House Near Playa Grande villa?
Guests of 2 Bedroom Modern House Near Playa Grande villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at 2 Bedroom Modern House Near Playa Grande villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to 2 Bedroom Modern House Near Playa Grande villa for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at 2 Bedroom Modern House Near Playa Grande villa?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at 2 Bedroom Modern House Near Playa Grande villa. - ❓
Does 2 Bedroom Modern House Near Playa Grande villa allow pets?
No, staying with pets at 2 Bedroom Modern House Near Playa Grande villa isn't allowed. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Rio San Juan include Playa Preciosa and Playa Grande Scenic Beach, which are situated 3.6 and 2.5 km from this holiday home respectively. Additionally, Playa Caleton (4.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.